European Schools Championships 2014
-
- Posts: 7265
- Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2011 8:13 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Results of the last round for ENG
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
4 8 14 Desai Nilomi 0 2 1 - 0 1½ Eraslan Yagmur 0 16
4 16 30 Bakaloglou Evangelia 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
4 10 20 Ozbay Ece 1553 1½ 0 - 1 1 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
4 11 30 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 1 1 - 0 1 Buchina Polina 1532 22
4 12 29 Tsirli Evaggelia 1100 1 0 - 1 1 Jina Asha 1504 23
4 2 12 Varney Zoe 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Drogovoz Irina 2073 1
4 5 6 Temel Burcu Melis 1725 1 1 - 0 ½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
5 3 6 Terbe Zsuzsanna 2091 1 - 0 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 11
4 4 4 Dias Savin 0 2 0 - 1 2 Koyuncu Hakan 0 17
4 3 8 Zaiarski Stepan 1522 3 0 - 1 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 3
4 9 14 Golding William 1360 2 0 - 1 2 Kocer Ahmet Doruk 0 36
4 15 24 Bratov Ademir 0 2 0 - 1 2 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 69
4 16 4 Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 1½ 1 - 0 2 Vuller David 0 72
4 7 23 Ilkimen Mehmet Emre 1531 2 0 - 1 2 Golding Alex 1761 10
4 8 15 Atara Omeet J 1683 2 ½ - ½ 2 Barinov Aleksander 1507 24
4 9 25 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 2 0 - 1 2 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 16
4 17 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 1½ ½ - ½ 1½ Nalbant Tuna Onat 1466 26
4 23 43 Lewis Tim 0 1 0 - 1 1 Stamidis Triantafillos 0 54
4 25 45 Munshi Aditya 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tzovanis Anastasios 0 60
4 9 23 Golding James 1665 2 0 - 1 2 Zhuravlev Stepan 1802 17
4 10 18 Klingher Dominic 1788 2 0 - 1 2 Ertas Deniz 1480 25
4 15 37 Forster Matthew 0 1 1 - 0 1 Koutsidis Konstantinos 1302 29
4 18 43 Saravanan Karthik 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vlastaris Nikolaos 1205 33
4 9 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 1½ 1 - 0 1½ Talibkhanli Talibkhan 0 32
4 10 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 1 ½ - ½ 1 Malkov Gleb 1588 25
4 12 30 Rasulzade Anar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jina Taran 1741 20
4 13 22 Dalton Joseph 1617 1 1 - 0 1 Nikolaidis Athanasios 1481 26
4 1 10 Pyrerko Andrey 1801 ½ - ½ Calderon Paul 1753 7
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
4 8 14 Desai Nilomi 0 2 1 - 0 1½ Eraslan Yagmur 0 16
4 16 30 Bakaloglou Evangelia 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
4 10 20 Ozbay Ece 1553 1½ 0 - 1 1 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
4 11 30 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 1 1 - 0 1 Buchina Polina 1532 22
4 12 29 Tsirli Evaggelia 1100 1 0 - 1 1 Jina Asha 1504 23
4 2 12 Varney Zoe 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Drogovoz Irina 2073 1
4 5 6 Temel Burcu Melis 1725 1 1 - 0 ½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
5 3 6 Terbe Zsuzsanna 2091 1 - 0 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 11
4 4 4 Dias Savin 0 2 0 - 1 2 Koyuncu Hakan 0 17
4 3 8 Zaiarski Stepan 1522 3 0 - 1 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 3
4 9 14 Golding William 1360 2 0 - 1 2 Kocer Ahmet Doruk 0 36
4 15 24 Bratov Ademir 0 2 0 - 1 2 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 69
4 16 4 Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 1½ 1 - 0 2 Vuller David 0 72
4 7 23 Ilkimen Mehmet Emre 1531 2 0 - 1 2 Golding Alex 1761 10
4 8 15 Atara Omeet J 1683 2 ½ - ½ 2 Barinov Aleksander 1507 24
4 9 25 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 2 0 - 1 2 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 16
4 17 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 1½ ½ - ½ 1½ Nalbant Tuna Onat 1466 26
4 23 43 Lewis Tim 0 1 0 - 1 1 Stamidis Triantafillos 0 54
4 25 45 Munshi Aditya 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tzovanis Anastasios 0 60
4 9 23 Golding James 1665 2 0 - 1 2 Zhuravlev Stepan 1802 17
4 10 18 Klingher Dominic 1788 2 0 - 1 2 Ertas Deniz 1480 25
4 15 37 Forster Matthew 0 1 1 - 0 1 Koutsidis Konstantinos 1302 29
4 18 43 Saravanan Karthik 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vlastaris Nikolaos 1205 33
4 9 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 1½ 1 - 0 1½ Talibkhanli Talibkhan 0 32
4 10 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 1 ½ - ½ 1 Malkov Gleb 1588 25
4 12 30 Rasulzade Anar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jina Taran 1741 20
4 13 22 Dalton Joseph 1617 1 1 - 0 1 Nikolaidis Athanasios 1481 26
4 1 10 Pyrerko Andrey 1801 ½ - ½ Calderon Paul 1753 7
-
- Posts: 7265
- Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2011 8:13 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Round 5 pairings:
Pairings of the next round for ENG
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
5 4 27 Sitchikhina Milana 0 3 3 Desai Nilomi 0 14
5 13 34 Mammadova Fatima 0 1½ 1½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
5 8 12 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 2 2 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 30
5 9 23 Jina Asha 1504 2 2 Onur Cigdem 1598 19
5 3 3 WFM Avramidou Anastasia 2007 2½ 2½ Varney Zoe 0 12
5 6 11 Hauer Marianne 0 ½ 1 Agun Lutfiye Selva 1516 10
11 5 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 Pavlova Nataliy 1926 1
5 8 30 Tutuncu Ali 0 2 2 Dias Savin 0 4
5 2 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 4 4 Salamov Matin 0 57
5 9 69 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 3 3 Larichev Prokhor 1338 15
5 10 43 Melkumiants Alexandr 0 2½ 2½ Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 4
5 15 40 Leshi Mario 0 2 2 Golding William 1360 14
5 4 16 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 3 3 Geshko. Aleksey 1911 1
5 5 10 Golding Alex 1761 3 3 Kucuksari Kaan 1640 17
5 9 21 Brilej Jaka 1575 2½ 2½ Atara Omeet J 1683 15
5 16 26 Nalbant Tuna Onat 1466 2 2 Munshi Aditya 0 45
5 19 34 Ardyshev Ivan 0 2 2 Yesudian Riyaan 0 63
5 26 61 Vampoulas Georgios 0 1 1 Lewis Tim 0 43
5 11 45 Voldemars Rafails 0 2 2 Klingher Dominic 1788 18
5 12 19 Zavialov Nikita A. 1774 2 2 Golding James 1665 23
5 14 22 Miszkielo Bartosz 1678 2 2 Saravanan Karthik 0 43
5 15 35 Aslanov Javidan 0 1½ 2 Forster Matthew 0 37
5 5 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 2½ 2½ Ozer Omer Faruk 1932 7
5 8 20 Jina Taran 1741 2 2 Karaoglan Kivanc 1872 11
5 9 16 Merom Guni 1812 2 2 Dalton Joseph 1617 22
5 11 28 Tsirlis Panteleimon 1266 1½ 1½ Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 13
9 3 7 Calderon Paul 1753 Ovchinnikov Vsevolod 2135 3
Pairings of the next round for ENG
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
5 4 27 Sitchikhina Milana 0 3 3 Desai Nilomi 0 14
5 13 34 Mammadova Fatima 0 1½ 1½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
5 8 12 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 2 2 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 30
5 9 23 Jina Asha 1504 2 2 Onur Cigdem 1598 19
5 3 3 WFM Avramidou Anastasia 2007 2½ 2½ Varney Zoe 0 12
5 6 11 Hauer Marianne 0 ½ 1 Agun Lutfiye Selva 1516 10
11 5 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 Pavlova Nataliy 1926 1
5 8 30 Tutuncu Ali 0 2 2 Dias Savin 0 4
5 2 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 4 4 Salamov Matin 0 57
5 9 69 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 3 3 Larichev Prokhor 1338 15
5 10 43 Melkumiants Alexandr 0 2½ 2½ Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 4
5 15 40 Leshi Mario 0 2 2 Golding William 1360 14
5 4 16 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 3 3 Geshko. Aleksey 1911 1
5 5 10 Golding Alex 1761 3 3 Kucuksari Kaan 1640 17
5 9 21 Brilej Jaka 1575 2½ 2½ Atara Omeet J 1683 15
5 16 26 Nalbant Tuna Onat 1466 2 2 Munshi Aditya 0 45
5 19 34 Ardyshev Ivan 0 2 2 Yesudian Riyaan 0 63
5 26 61 Vampoulas Georgios 0 1 1 Lewis Tim 0 43
5 11 45 Voldemars Rafails 0 2 2 Klingher Dominic 1788 18
5 12 19 Zavialov Nikita A. 1774 2 2 Golding James 1665 23
5 14 22 Miszkielo Bartosz 1678 2 2 Saravanan Karthik 0 43
5 15 35 Aslanov Javidan 0 1½ 2 Forster Matthew 0 37
5 5 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 2½ 2½ Ozer Omer Faruk 1932 7
5 8 20 Jina Taran 1741 2 2 Karaoglan Kivanc 1872 11
5 9 16 Merom Guni 1812 2 2 Dalton Joseph 1617 22
5 11 28 Tsirlis Panteleimon 1266 1½ 1½ Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 13
9 3 7 Calderon Paul 1753 Ovchinnikov Vsevolod 2135 3
-
- Posts: 7265
- Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2011 8:13 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Results of the last round for ENG
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
5 4 27 Sitchikhina Milana 0 3 1 - 0 3 Desai Nilomi 0 14
5 13 34 Mammadova Fatima 0 1½ 1 - 0 1½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
5 8 12 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 2 0 - 1 2 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 30
5 9 23 Jina Asha 1504 2 ½ - ½ 2 Onur Cigdem 1598 19
5 3 3 WFM Avramidou Anastasia 2007 2½ 1 - 0 2½ Varney Zoe 0 12
5 6 11 Hauer Marianne 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Agun Lutfiye Selva 1516 10
6 2 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 1 - 0 WCM Menzi Nezihe Ezgi 1915 7
5 8 30 Tutuncu Ali 0 2 0 - 1 2 Dias Savin 0 4
5 2 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 4 1 - 0 4 Salamov Matin 0 57
5 9 69 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 3 0 - 1 3 Larichev Prokhor 1338 15
5 10 43 Melkumiants Alexandr 0 2½ 0 - 1 2½ Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 4
5 15 40 Leshi Mario 0 2 0 - 1 2 Golding William 1360 14
5 4 16 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 3 0 - 1 3 Geshko. Aleksey 1911 1
5 5 10 Golding Alex 1761 3 0 - 1 3 Kucuksari Kaan 1640 17
5 9 21 Brilej Jaka 1575 2½ ½ - ½ 2½ Atara Omeet J 1683 15
5 16 26 Nalbant Tuna Onat 1466 2 1 - 0 2 Munshi Aditya 0 45
5 19 34 Ardyshev Ivan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yesudian Riyaan 0 63
5 26 61 Vampoulas Georgios 0 1 - - + 1 Lewis Tim 0 43
5 11 45 Voldemars Rafails 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Klingher Dominic 1788 18
5 12 19 Zavialov Nikita A. 1774 2 0 - 1 2 Golding James 1665 23
5 14 22 Miszkielo Bartosz 1678 2 1 - 0 2 Saravanan Karthik 0 43
5 15 35 Aslanov Javidan 0 1½ ½ - ½ 2 Forster Matthew 0 37
5 5 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 2½ 0 - 1 2½ Ozer Omer Faruk 1932 7
5 8 20 Jina Taran 1741 2 0 - 1 2 Karaoglan Kivanc 1872 11
5 9 16 Merom Guni 1812 2 1 - 0 2 Dalton Joseph 1617 22
5 11 28 Tsirlis Panteleimon 1266 1½ 1 - 0 1½ Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 13
5 5 7 Calderon Paul 1753 ½ - ½ Yaran Siar 2058 8
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
5 4 27 Sitchikhina Milana 0 3 1 - 0 3 Desai Nilomi 0 14
5 13 34 Mammadova Fatima 0 1½ 1 - 0 1½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
5 8 12 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 2 0 - 1 2 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 30
5 9 23 Jina Asha 1504 2 ½ - ½ 2 Onur Cigdem 1598 19
5 3 3 WFM Avramidou Anastasia 2007 2½ 1 - 0 2½ Varney Zoe 0 12
5 6 11 Hauer Marianne 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Agun Lutfiye Selva 1516 10
6 2 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 1 - 0 WCM Menzi Nezihe Ezgi 1915 7
5 8 30 Tutuncu Ali 0 2 0 - 1 2 Dias Savin 0 4
5 2 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 4 1 - 0 4 Salamov Matin 0 57
5 9 69 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 3 0 - 1 3 Larichev Prokhor 1338 15
5 10 43 Melkumiants Alexandr 0 2½ 0 - 1 2½ Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 4
5 15 40 Leshi Mario 0 2 0 - 1 2 Golding William 1360 14
5 4 16 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 3 0 - 1 3 Geshko. Aleksey 1911 1
5 5 10 Golding Alex 1761 3 0 - 1 3 Kucuksari Kaan 1640 17
5 9 21 Brilej Jaka 1575 2½ ½ - ½ 2½ Atara Omeet J 1683 15
5 16 26 Nalbant Tuna Onat 1466 2 1 - 0 2 Munshi Aditya 0 45
5 19 34 Ardyshev Ivan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yesudian Riyaan 0 63
5 26 61 Vampoulas Georgios 0 1 - - + 1 Lewis Tim 0 43
5 11 45 Voldemars Rafails 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Klingher Dominic 1788 18
5 12 19 Zavialov Nikita A. 1774 2 0 - 1 2 Golding James 1665 23
5 14 22 Miszkielo Bartosz 1678 2 1 - 0 2 Saravanan Karthik 0 43
5 15 35 Aslanov Javidan 0 1½ ½ - ½ 2 Forster Matthew 0 37
5 5 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 2½ 0 - 1 2½ Ozer Omer Faruk 1932 7
5 8 20 Jina Taran 1741 2 0 - 1 2 Karaoglan Kivanc 1872 11
5 9 16 Merom Guni 1812 2 1 - 0 2 Dalton Joseph 1617 22
5 11 28 Tsirlis Panteleimon 1266 1½ 1 - 0 1½ Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 13
5 5 7 Calderon Paul 1753 ½ - ½ Yaran Siar 2058 8
-
- Posts: 7265
- Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2011 8:13 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Pairings of the next round for ENG (to be played on Monday 23rd June)
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
6 6 14 Desai Nilomi 0 3 3 Iagutian Maria 0 18
6 15 23 Davidson Laura 1366 1½ 1½ Batzoli Maria 0 31
6 6 30 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 3 3 Markova Alina 1679 11
6 9 16 Heydarova Aytaj 1612 2½ 2½ Jina Asha 1504 23
6 11 29 Tsirli Evaggelia 1100 2 2 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
6 5 12 Varney Zoe 0 2½ 1½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
11 5 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 Pavlova Nataliy 1926 1
6 5 4 Dias Savin 0 3 3 Georgiev Konstantin 0 9
6 1 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 5 5 CM Can Isik 1776 1
6 7 4 Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 3½ 3½ Severin Mikhail 0 58
6 11 14 Golding William 1360 3 3 Sakovich Luka 0 56
6 15 22 Belov Victor 0 3 3 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 69
6 8 25 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 3 3 Golding Alex 1761 10
6 10 15 Atara Omeet J 1683 3 3 Nalbant Tuna Onat 1466 26
6 11 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 3 3 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 16
6 20 45 Munshi Aditya 0 2 2 Ardyshev Ivan 0 34
6 22 47 Nikitin Danil 0 2 2 Lewis Tim 0 43
6 9 4 Sipetin Vladislav 2048 2½ 3 Golding James 1665 23
6 13 18 Klingher Dominic 1788 2½ 2½ Forster Matthew 0 37
6 18 43 Saravanan Karthik 0 2 1½ Koutsidis Konstantinos 1302 29
6 9 20 Jina Taran 1741 2 2½ Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 18
6 10 22 Dalton Joseph 1617 2 2½ Tsirlis Panteleimon 1266 28
6 13 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 1½ 1½ Smirnov Konstantin 0 31
9 3 7 Calderon Paul 1753 Ovchinnikov Vsevolod 2135 3
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
6 6 14 Desai Nilomi 0 3 3 Iagutian Maria 0 18
6 15 23 Davidson Laura 1366 1½ 1½ Batzoli Maria 0 31
6 6 30 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 3 3 Markova Alina 1679 11
6 9 16 Heydarova Aytaj 1612 2½ 2½ Jina Asha 1504 23
6 11 29 Tsirli Evaggelia 1100 2 2 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
6 5 12 Varney Zoe 0 2½ 1½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
11 5 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 Pavlova Nataliy 1926 1
6 5 4 Dias Savin 0 3 3 Georgiev Konstantin 0 9
6 1 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 5 5 CM Can Isik 1776 1
6 7 4 Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 3½ 3½ Severin Mikhail 0 58
6 11 14 Golding William 1360 3 3 Sakovich Luka 0 56
6 15 22 Belov Victor 0 3 3 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 69
6 8 25 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 3 3 Golding Alex 1761 10
6 10 15 Atara Omeet J 1683 3 3 Nalbant Tuna Onat 1466 26
6 11 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 3 3 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 16
6 20 45 Munshi Aditya 0 2 2 Ardyshev Ivan 0 34
6 22 47 Nikitin Danil 0 2 2 Lewis Tim 0 43
6 9 4 Sipetin Vladislav 2048 2½ 3 Golding James 1665 23
6 13 18 Klingher Dominic 1788 2½ 2½ Forster Matthew 0 37
6 18 43 Saravanan Karthik 0 2 1½ Koutsidis Konstantinos 1302 29
6 9 20 Jina Taran 1741 2 2½ Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 18
6 10 22 Dalton Joseph 1617 2 2½ Tsirlis Panteleimon 1266 28
6 13 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 1½ 1½ Smirnov Konstantin 0 31
9 3 7 Calderon Paul 1753 Ovchinnikov Vsevolod 2135 3
-
- Posts: 385
- Joined: Sun Mar 03, 2013 7:54 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Today (Sunday) is a rest day and round 6 is tomorrow (Monday).
Useful shortcuts to follow our progress:
Event Website: http://www.chesskavala.gr/euroschools2014/
Results and pairings: http://www.chess-results.com/tnr134001. ... =30&wi=984
ECF Junior page for daily report and photographs: http://englishchess.org.uk/Juniors/
For useful shortcuts, photo's and to follow progress during the day tune into our twitter account: @ECFESCC2014
No twitter account? You can follow the twitter account via this link https://twitter.com/ECFESCC2014
Well done so far to all the players and hats off to the hard working coaches
Useful shortcuts to follow our progress:
Event Website: http://www.chesskavala.gr/euroschools2014/
Results and pairings: http://www.chess-results.com/tnr134001. ... =30&wi=984
ECF Junior page for daily report and photographs: http://englishchess.org.uk/Juniors/
For useful shortcuts, photo's and to follow progress during the day tune into our twitter account: @ECFESCC2014
No twitter account? You can follow the twitter account via this link https://twitter.com/ECFESCC2014
Well done so far to all the players and hats off to the hard working coaches
"I'm not the one who got it wrong. I'm the only one who got it right". Carrie Mathison.
-
- Posts: 7265
- Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2011 8:13 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Results of the last round for ENG
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
6 6 14 Desai Nilomi 0 3 0 - 1 3 Iagutian Maria 0 18
6 15 23 Davidson Laura 1366 1½ 1 - 0 1½ Batzoli Maria 0 31
6 6 30 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Markova Alina 1679 11
6 9 16 Heydarova Aytaj 1612 2½ ½ - ½ 2½ Jina Asha 1504 23
6 11 29 Tsirli Evaggelia 1100 2 1 - 0 2 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
6 5 12 Varney Zoe 0 2½ 1 - 0 1½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
8 1 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 0 - 1 Amrayeva Aytan 2065 9
6 5 4 Dias Savin 0 3 0 - 1 3 Georgiev Konstantin 0 9
6 1 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 5 0 - 1 5 CM Can Isik 1776 1
6 7 4 Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 3½ 1 - 0 3½ Severin Mikhail 0 58
6 11 14 Golding William 1360 3 0 - 1 3 Sakovich Luka 0 56
6 15 22 Belov Victor 0 3 0 - 1 3 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 69
6 8 25 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 3 0 - 1 3 Golding Alex 1761 10
6 10 15 Atara Omeet J 1683 3 1 - 0 3 Nalbant Tuna Onat 1466 26
6 11 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 16
6 20 45 Munshi Aditya 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ardyshev Ivan 0 34
6 22 47 Nikitin Danil 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lewis Tim 0 43
6 9 4 Sipetin Vladislav 2048 2½ ½ - ½ 3 Golding James 1665 23
6 13 18 Klingher Dominic 1788 2½ 1 - 0 2½ Forster Matthew 0 37
6 18 43 Saravanan Karthik 0 2 1 - 0 1½ Koutsidis Konstantinos 1302 29
6 9 20 Jina Taran 1741 2 ½ - ½ 2½ Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 18
6 10 22 Dalton Joseph 1617 2 1 - 0 2½ Tsirlis Panteleimon 1266 28
6 13 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 1½ 1 - 0 1½ Smirnov Konstantin 0 31
6 2 9 Cingoz Ozan 1940 ½ - ½ Calderon Paul 1753 7
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
6 6 14 Desai Nilomi 0 3 0 - 1 3 Iagutian Maria 0 18
6 15 23 Davidson Laura 1366 1½ 1 - 0 1½ Batzoli Maria 0 31
6 6 30 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Markova Alina 1679 11
6 9 16 Heydarova Aytaj 1612 2½ ½ - ½ 2½ Jina Asha 1504 23
6 11 29 Tsirli Evaggelia 1100 2 1 - 0 2 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
6 5 12 Varney Zoe 0 2½ 1 - 0 1½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
8 1 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 0 - 1 Amrayeva Aytan 2065 9
6 5 4 Dias Savin 0 3 0 - 1 3 Georgiev Konstantin 0 9
6 1 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 5 0 - 1 5 CM Can Isik 1776 1
6 7 4 Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 3½ 1 - 0 3½ Severin Mikhail 0 58
6 11 14 Golding William 1360 3 0 - 1 3 Sakovich Luka 0 56
6 15 22 Belov Victor 0 3 0 - 1 3 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 69
6 8 25 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 3 0 - 1 3 Golding Alex 1761 10
6 10 15 Atara Omeet J 1683 3 1 - 0 3 Nalbant Tuna Onat 1466 26
6 11 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 16
6 20 45 Munshi Aditya 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ardyshev Ivan 0 34
6 22 47 Nikitin Danil 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lewis Tim 0 43
6 9 4 Sipetin Vladislav 2048 2½ ½ - ½ 3 Golding James 1665 23
6 13 18 Klingher Dominic 1788 2½ 1 - 0 2½ Forster Matthew 0 37
6 18 43 Saravanan Karthik 0 2 1 - 0 1½ Koutsidis Konstantinos 1302 29
6 9 20 Jina Taran 1741 2 ½ - ½ 2½ Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 18
6 10 22 Dalton Joseph 1617 2 1 - 0 2½ Tsirlis Panteleimon 1266 28
6 13 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 1½ 1 - 0 1½ Smirnov Konstantin 0 31
6 2 9 Cingoz Ozan 1940 ½ - ½ Calderon Paul 1753 7
-
- Posts: 7265
- Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2011 8:13 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Pairings of the next round for ENG
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
7 8 14 Desai Nilomi 0 3 3½ Ojog Felicia 0 24
7 11 13 Fairuzova Zulfiiya 1516 3 2½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
7 7 16 Heydarova Aytaj 1612 3 3½ Barwick Carmel Jane 0 30
7 9 23 Jina Asha 1504 3 3 Mammadova Susan 1657 14
7 15 28 Vuller Victoria 1350 1½ 2 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
7 4 9 Micoogullari Lara 1579 2 3½ Varney Zoe 0 12
7 5 11 Hauer Marianne 0 1½ 3 Karimzada Narmin 1690 7
11 5 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 Pavlova Nataliy 1926 1
7 8 20 Mustafazade Fikrat 0 3 3 Dias Savin 0 4
7 2 34 Kharitonov Egor 0 5 5 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 3
7 3 19 Aslanov Samad 0 5 4½ Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 4
7 8 69 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 4 4 Gazibey Alp 1269 16
7 18 47 Nikolaev Alexandr 0 3 3 Golding William 1360 14
7 4 10 Golding Alex 1761 4 4½ Ahmadzada Ahmad 1784 7
7 6 2 Shubin Kirill 1898 4 4 Atara Omeet J 1683 15
7 8 16 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 4 3½ Tarlabasi Emirhan 1853 4
7 13 43 Lewis Tim 0 3 3 Popov Alexander 1703 14
7 16 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 3 3 Sarbu Zeno-Iulius 1396 27
7 17 29 Dimoulios Ioannis 1317 3 3 Munshi Aditya 0 45
7 7 9 Zlatin Alexander 1933 3½ 3½ Klingher Dominic 1788 18
7 8 23 Golding James 1665 3½ 3½ Chetrari Nikita 1907 11
7 11 5 Radovanovic Mihajlo 2035 3 3 Saravanan Karthik 0 43
7 16 37 Forster Matthew 0 2½ 2½ Stamatis Ioannis 1261 31
7 9 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 3 3 Dalton Joseph 1617 22
7 11 28 Tsirlis Panteleimon 1266 2½ 2½ Jina Taran 1741 20
7 12 26 Nikolaidis Athanasios 1481 2 2½ Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 13
9 3 7 Calderon Paul 1753 Ovchinnikov Vsevolod 2135 3
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
7 8 14 Desai Nilomi 0 3 3½ Ojog Felicia 0 24
7 11 13 Fairuzova Zulfiiya 1516 3 2½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
7 7 16 Heydarova Aytaj 1612 3 3½ Barwick Carmel Jane 0 30
7 9 23 Jina Asha 1504 3 3 Mammadova Susan 1657 14
7 15 28 Vuller Victoria 1350 1½ 2 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
7 4 9 Micoogullari Lara 1579 2 3½ Varney Zoe 0 12
7 5 11 Hauer Marianne 0 1½ 3 Karimzada Narmin 1690 7
11 5 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 Pavlova Nataliy 1926 1
7 8 20 Mustafazade Fikrat 0 3 3 Dias Savin 0 4
7 2 34 Kharitonov Egor 0 5 5 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 3
7 3 19 Aslanov Samad 0 5 4½ Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 4
7 8 69 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 4 4 Gazibey Alp 1269 16
7 18 47 Nikolaev Alexandr 0 3 3 Golding William 1360 14
7 4 10 Golding Alex 1761 4 4½ Ahmadzada Ahmad 1784 7
7 6 2 Shubin Kirill 1898 4 4 Atara Omeet J 1683 15
7 8 16 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 4 3½ Tarlabasi Emirhan 1853 4
7 13 43 Lewis Tim 0 3 3 Popov Alexander 1703 14
7 16 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 3 3 Sarbu Zeno-Iulius 1396 27
7 17 29 Dimoulios Ioannis 1317 3 3 Munshi Aditya 0 45
7 7 9 Zlatin Alexander 1933 3½ 3½ Klingher Dominic 1788 18
7 8 23 Golding James 1665 3½ 3½ Chetrari Nikita 1907 11
7 11 5 Radovanovic Mihajlo 2035 3 3 Saravanan Karthik 0 43
7 16 37 Forster Matthew 0 2½ 2½ Stamatis Ioannis 1261 31
7 9 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 3 3 Dalton Joseph 1617 22
7 11 28 Tsirlis Panteleimon 1266 2½ 2½ Jina Taran 1741 20
7 12 26 Nikolaidis Athanasios 1481 2 2½ Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 13
9 3 7 Calderon Paul 1753 Ovchinnikov Vsevolod 2135 3
-
- Posts: 7265
- Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2011 8:13 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Results of the last round for ENG
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
7 8 14 Desai Nilomi 0 3 0 - 1 3½ Ojog Felicia 0 24
7 11 13 Fairuzova Zulfiiya 1516 3 ½ - ½ 2½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
7 7 16 Heydarova Aytaj 1612 3 1 - 0 3½ Barwick Carmel Jane 0 30
7 9 23 Jina Asha 1504 3 1 - 0 3 Mammadova Susan 1657 14
7 15 28 Vuller Victoria 1350 1½ 0 - 1 2 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
7 4 9 Micoogullari Lara 1579 2 0 - 1 3½ Varney Zoe 0 12
7 5 11 Hauer Marianne 0 1½ 0 - 1 3 Karimzada Narmin 1690 7
9 5 10 Keskin Suara 1681 1 - 0 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 11
7 8 20 Mustafazade Fikrat 0 3 0 - 1 3 Dias Savin 0 4
7 2 34 Kharitonov Egor 0 5 ½ - ½ 5 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 3
7 3 19 Aslanov Samad 0 5 0 - 1 4½ Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 4
7 8 69 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 4 0 - 1 4 Gazibey Alp 1269 16
7 18 47 Nikolaev Alexandr 0 3 1 - 0 3 Golding William 1360 14
7 4 10 Golding Alex 1761 4 1 - 0 4½ Ahmadzada Ahmad 1784 7
7 6 2 Shubin Kirill 1898 4 1 - 0 4 Atara Omeet J 1683 15
7 8 16 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 4 0 - 1 3½ Tarlabasi Emirhan 1853 4
7 13 43 Lewis Tim 0 3 1 - 0 3 Popov Alexander 1703 14
7 16 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sarbu Zeno-Iulius 1396 27
7 17 29 Dimoulios Ioannis 1317 3 0 - 1 3 Munshi Aditya 0 45
7 7 9 Zlatin Alexander 1933 3½ 1 - 0 3½ Klingher Dominic 1788 18
7 8 23 Golding James 1665 3½ 0 - 1 3½ Chetrari Nikita 1907 11
7 11 5 Radovanovic Mihajlo 2035 3 1 - 0 3 Saravanan Karthik 0 43
7 16 37 Forster Matthew 0 2½ 1 - 0 2½ Stamatis Ioannis 1261 31
7 9 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 3 1 - 0 3 Dalton Joseph 1617 22
7 11 28 Tsirlis Panteleimon 1266 2½ 1 - 0 2½ Jina Taran 1741 20
7 12 26 Nikolaidis Athanasios 1481 2 1 - 0 2½ Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 13
7 4 7 Calderon Paul 1753 1 - 0 Hrisafis Konstantinos 1345 1
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
7 8 14 Desai Nilomi 0 3 0 - 1 3½ Ojog Felicia 0 24
7 11 13 Fairuzova Zulfiiya 1516 3 ½ - ½ 2½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
7 7 16 Heydarova Aytaj 1612 3 1 - 0 3½ Barwick Carmel Jane 0 30
7 9 23 Jina Asha 1504 3 1 - 0 3 Mammadova Susan 1657 14
7 15 28 Vuller Victoria 1350 1½ 0 - 1 2 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
7 4 9 Micoogullari Lara 1579 2 0 - 1 3½ Varney Zoe 0 12
7 5 11 Hauer Marianne 0 1½ 0 - 1 3 Karimzada Narmin 1690 7
9 5 10 Keskin Suara 1681 1 - 0 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 11
7 8 20 Mustafazade Fikrat 0 3 0 - 1 3 Dias Savin 0 4
7 2 34 Kharitonov Egor 0 5 ½ - ½ 5 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 3
7 3 19 Aslanov Samad 0 5 0 - 1 4½ Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 4
7 8 69 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 4 0 - 1 4 Gazibey Alp 1269 16
7 18 47 Nikolaev Alexandr 0 3 1 - 0 3 Golding William 1360 14
7 4 10 Golding Alex 1761 4 1 - 0 4½ Ahmadzada Ahmad 1784 7
7 6 2 Shubin Kirill 1898 4 1 - 0 4 Atara Omeet J 1683 15
7 8 16 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 4 0 - 1 3½ Tarlabasi Emirhan 1853 4
7 13 43 Lewis Tim 0 3 1 - 0 3 Popov Alexander 1703 14
7 16 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sarbu Zeno-Iulius 1396 27
7 17 29 Dimoulios Ioannis 1317 3 0 - 1 3 Munshi Aditya 0 45
7 7 9 Zlatin Alexander 1933 3½ 1 - 0 3½ Klingher Dominic 1788 18
7 8 23 Golding James 1665 3½ 0 - 1 3½ Chetrari Nikita 1907 11
7 11 5 Radovanovic Mihajlo 2035 3 1 - 0 3 Saravanan Karthik 0 43
7 16 37 Forster Matthew 0 2½ 1 - 0 2½ Stamatis Ioannis 1261 31
7 9 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 3 1 - 0 3 Dalton Joseph 1617 22
7 11 28 Tsirlis Panteleimon 1266 2½ 1 - 0 2½ Jina Taran 1741 20
7 12 26 Nikolaidis Athanasios 1481 2 1 - 0 2½ Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 13
7 4 7 Calderon Paul 1753 1 - 0 Hrisafis Konstantinos 1345 1
-
- Posts: 7265
- Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2011 8:13 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Pairings of the next round for ENG
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
8 10 25 Qasem Huda 0 3½ 3 Desai Nilomi 0 14
8 13 23 Davidson Laura 1366 3 3 Sarbu Adela 1329 24
8 8 30 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 3½ 4 Jina Asha 1504 23
8 10 12 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 3 3 Buchina Polina 1532 22
8 2 12 Varney Zoe 0 4½ 5 Kuznetsova Darya 1865 4
8 4 2 Mammadova Narmin 2019 4½ 1½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
11 5 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 Pavlova Nataliy 1926 1
8 5 4 Dias Savin 0 4 4½ Ivanov Svetlen 0 12
8 2 4 Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 5½ 5½ Zhang Harvey Y 1648 3
8 16 69 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 4 3½ Balkarov Georgy 0 20
8 21 14 Golding William 1360 3 3 Sofinsky Mark 0 61
8 3 1 Geshko. Aleksey 1911 5 5 Golding Alex 1761 10
8 9 15 Atara Omeet J 1683 4 4 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 25
8 10 27 Sarbu Zeno-Iulius 1396 4 4 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 16
8 12 19 Abelakiotis Stavros 1605 4 4 Lewis Tim 0 43
8 14 45 Munshi Aditya 0 4 3½ Ilkimen Mehmet Emre 1531 23
8 22 32 Arapis Theodoros 1095 2½ 3 Yesudian Riyaan 0 63
8 10 4 Sipetin Vladislav 2048 3½ 3½ Forster Matthew 0 37
8 11 8 Parkhov Yair 1935 3½ 3½ Golding James 1665 23
8 12 18 Klingher Dominic 1788 3½ 3½ Georgiadis Nikolaos Xant 1454 26
8 15 43 Saravanan Karthik 0 3 3 Zavialov Nikita A. 1774 19
8 6 11 Karaoglan Kivanc 1872 4 4 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 18
8 10 22 Dalton Joseph 1617 3 3 Demirelli Ilyas Doguhan 1741 19
8 13 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 2½ 2½ Jina Taran 1741 20
9 3 7 Calderon Paul 1753 Ovchinnikov Vsevolod 2135 3
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
8 10 25 Qasem Huda 0 3½ 3 Desai Nilomi 0 14
8 13 23 Davidson Laura 1366 3 3 Sarbu Adela 1329 24
8 8 30 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 3½ 4 Jina Asha 1504 23
8 10 12 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 3 3 Buchina Polina 1532 22
8 2 12 Varney Zoe 0 4½ 5 Kuznetsova Darya 1865 4
8 4 2 Mammadova Narmin 2019 4½ 1½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
11 5 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 Pavlova Nataliy 1926 1
8 5 4 Dias Savin 0 4 4½ Ivanov Svetlen 0 12
8 2 4 Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 5½ 5½ Zhang Harvey Y 1648 3
8 16 69 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 4 3½ Balkarov Georgy 0 20
8 21 14 Golding William 1360 3 3 Sofinsky Mark 0 61
8 3 1 Geshko. Aleksey 1911 5 5 Golding Alex 1761 10
8 9 15 Atara Omeet J 1683 4 4 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 25
8 10 27 Sarbu Zeno-Iulius 1396 4 4 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 16
8 12 19 Abelakiotis Stavros 1605 4 4 Lewis Tim 0 43
8 14 45 Munshi Aditya 0 4 3½ Ilkimen Mehmet Emre 1531 23
8 22 32 Arapis Theodoros 1095 2½ 3 Yesudian Riyaan 0 63
8 10 4 Sipetin Vladislav 2048 3½ 3½ Forster Matthew 0 37
8 11 8 Parkhov Yair 1935 3½ 3½ Golding James 1665 23
8 12 18 Klingher Dominic 1788 3½ 3½ Georgiadis Nikolaos Xant 1454 26
8 15 43 Saravanan Karthik 0 3 3 Zavialov Nikita A. 1774 19
8 6 11 Karaoglan Kivanc 1872 4 4 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 18
8 10 22 Dalton Joseph 1617 3 3 Demirelli Ilyas Doguhan 1741 19
8 13 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 2½ 2½ Jina Taran 1741 20
9 3 7 Calderon Paul 1753 Ovchinnikov Vsevolod 2135 3
-
- Posts: 385
- Joined: Sun Mar 03, 2013 7:54 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Round 7 results and round 8 pairings are available:
http://www.chess-results.com/tnr134001. ... =30&wi=984
http://www.chess-results.com/tnr134001. ... =30&wi=984
"I'm not the one who got it wrong. I'm the only one who got it right". Carrie Mathison.
-
- Posts: 385
- Joined: Sun Mar 03, 2013 7:54 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Live game in round 8:
Ranesh v Harvey in U9 open
http://www.chesskavala.gr/euroschools2014/live-games/
Ranesh v Harvey in U9 open
http://www.chesskavala.gr/euroschools2014/live-games/
"I'm not the one who got it wrong. I'm the only one who got it right". Carrie Mathison.
-
- Posts: 7265
- Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2011 8:13 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
esults of the last round for ENG
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
8 10 25 Qasem Huda 0 3½ 1 - 0 3 Desai Nilomi 0 14
8 13 23 Davidson Laura 1366 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sarbu Adela 1329 24
8 8 30 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 3½ 0 - 1 4 Jina Asha 1504 23
8 10 12 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 3 0 - 1 3 Buchina Polina 1532 22
8 2 12 Varney Zoe 0 4½ ½ - ½ 5 Kuznetsova Darya 1865 4
8 4 2 Mammadova Narmin 2019 4½ 1 - 0 1½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
9 5 10 Keskin Suara 1681 1 - 0 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 11
8 5 4 Dias Savin 0 4 1 - 0 4½ Ivanov Svetlen 0 12
8 2 4 Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 5½ 0 - 1 5½ Zhang Harvey Y 1648 3
8 16 69 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 4 0 - 1 3½ Balkarov Georgy 0 20
8 21 14 Golding William 1360 3 1 - 0 3 Sofinsky Mark 0 61
8 3 1 Geshko. Aleksey 1911 5 1 - 0 5 Golding Alex 1761 10
8 9 15 Atara Omeet J 1683 4 1 - 0 4 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 25
8 10 27 Sarbu Zeno-Iulius 1396 4 0 - 1 4 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 16
8 12 19 Abelakiotis Stavros 1605 4 1 - 0 4 Lewis Tim 0 43
8 14 45 Munshi Aditya 0 4 0 - 1 3½ Ilkimen Mehmet Emre 1531 23
8 22 32 Arapis Theodoros 1095 2½ 0 - 1 3 Yesudian Riyaan 0 63
8 10 4 Sipetin Vladislav 2048 3½ 1 - 0 3½ Forster Matthew 0 37
8 11 8 Parkhov Yair 1935 3½ 1 - 0 3½ Golding James 1665 23
8 12 18 Klingher Dominic 1788 3½ 1 - 0 3½ Georgiadis Nikolaos Xant 1454 26
8 15 43 Saravanan Karthik 0 3 0 - 1 3 Zavialov Nikita A. 1774 19
8 6 11 Karaoglan Kivanc 1872 4 1 - 0 4 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 18
8 10 22 Dalton Joseph 1617 3 0 - 1 3 Demirelli Ilyas Doguhan 1741 19
8 13 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 2½ ½ - ½ 2½ Jina Taran 1741 20
8 3 2 Uysal Utkan Alp 1722 1 - 0 Calderon Paul 1753 7
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
8 10 25 Qasem Huda 0 3½ 1 - 0 3 Desai Nilomi 0 14
8 13 23 Davidson Laura 1366 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sarbu Adela 1329 24
8 8 30 Barwick Carmel Jane 0 3½ 0 - 1 4 Jina Asha 1504 23
8 10 12 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 3 0 - 1 3 Buchina Polina 1532 22
8 2 12 Varney Zoe 0 4½ ½ - ½ 5 Kuznetsova Darya 1865 4
8 4 2 Mammadova Narmin 2019 4½ 1 - 0 1½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
9 5 10 Keskin Suara 1681 1 - 0 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 11
8 5 4 Dias Savin 0 4 1 - 0 4½ Ivanov Svetlen 0 12
8 2 4 Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 5½ 0 - 1 5½ Zhang Harvey Y 1648 3
8 16 69 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 4 0 - 1 3½ Balkarov Georgy 0 20
8 21 14 Golding William 1360 3 1 - 0 3 Sofinsky Mark 0 61
8 3 1 Geshko. Aleksey 1911 5 1 - 0 5 Golding Alex 1761 10
8 9 15 Atara Omeet J 1683 4 1 - 0 4 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 25
8 10 27 Sarbu Zeno-Iulius 1396 4 0 - 1 4 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 16
8 12 19 Abelakiotis Stavros 1605 4 1 - 0 4 Lewis Tim 0 43
8 14 45 Munshi Aditya 0 4 0 - 1 3½ Ilkimen Mehmet Emre 1531 23
8 22 32 Arapis Theodoros 1095 2½ 0 - 1 3 Yesudian Riyaan 0 63
8 10 4 Sipetin Vladislav 2048 3½ 1 - 0 3½ Forster Matthew 0 37
8 11 8 Parkhov Yair 1935 3½ 1 - 0 3½ Golding James 1665 23
8 12 18 Klingher Dominic 1788 3½ 1 - 0 3½ Georgiadis Nikolaos Xant 1454 26
8 15 43 Saravanan Karthik 0 3 0 - 1 3 Zavialov Nikita A. 1774 19
8 6 11 Karaoglan Kivanc 1872 4 1 - 0 4 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 18
8 10 22 Dalton Joseph 1617 3 0 - 1 3 Demirelli Ilyas Doguhan 1741 19
8 13 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 2½ ½ - ½ 2½ Jina Taran 1741 20
8 3 2 Uysal Utkan Alp 1722 1 - 0 Calderon Paul 1753 7
-
- Posts: 7265
- Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2011 8:13 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Pairings of the next round for ENG
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
9 15 31 Tzimou Ourania 0 0 3 Desai Nilomi 0 14
9 11 29 Aladag Begum 0 4 3½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
9 3 23 Jina Asha 1504 5 5½ WCM Radeva Viktoria 1937 2
9 11 24 Karcioglu Ilayda Elif 1501 3½ 3½ Barwick Carmel Jane 0 30
9 13 26 Shtypel Arisha 1368 3 3 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
9 2 12 Varney Zoe 0 5 5½ Mammadova Narmin 2019 2
9 4 4 Kuznetsova Darya 1865 5½ 1½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
11 5 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 Pavlova Nataliy 1926 1
9 5 5 Dimanoudis Petros 0 5 5 Dias Savin 0 4
9 2 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 6½ 6½ Kirillov Dmitry 1518 9
9 4 5 Kataev Aleksandr 1626 5½ 5½ Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 4
9 16 33 Kalamoukos Grigorios 0 4 4 Golding William 1360 14
9 21 28 Gundogdu Mustafa Yalin 0 4 4 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 69
9 5 16 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 5 5 Nesterov Arseniy 1878 3
9 7 10 Golding Alex 1761 5 5 Abelakiotis Stavros 1605 19
9 8 40 Kereth Oren 0 5 5 Atara Omeet J 1683 15
9 14 43 Lewis Tim 0 4 4 Sizov Vladislav 1563 22
9 15 25 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 4 4 Munshi Aditya 0 45
9 18 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 4 4 Oumoutidis Christos 1306 30
9 9 15 Garayev Kanan 1842 4½ 4½ Klingher Dominic 1788 18
9 14 23 Golding James 1665 3½ 3½ Forster Matthew 0 37
9 19 34 Kiriakidis Sokratis 1114 3 3 Saravanan Karthik 0 43
9 7 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 4 4½ Merom Guni 1812 16
9 12 25 Malkov Gleb 1588 3½ 3 Dalton Joseph 1617 22
9 13 20 Jina Taran 1741 3 3 Samaridis Konstantinos 1473 27
9 14 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 3 2½ Zachariadis Ionas 0 33
9 3 7 Calderon Paul 1753 Ovchinnikov Vsevolod 2135 3
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
9 15 31 Tzimou Ourania 0 0 3 Desai Nilomi 0 14
9 11 29 Aladag Begum 0 4 3½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
9 3 23 Jina Asha 1504 5 5½ WCM Radeva Viktoria 1937 2
9 11 24 Karcioglu Ilayda Elif 1501 3½ 3½ Barwick Carmel Jane 0 30
9 13 26 Shtypel Arisha 1368 3 3 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
9 2 12 Varney Zoe 0 5 5½ Mammadova Narmin 2019 2
9 4 4 Kuznetsova Darya 1865 5½ 1½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
11 5 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 Pavlova Nataliy 1926 1
9 5 5 Dimanoudis Petros 0 5 5 Dias Savin 0 4
9 2 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 6½ 6½ Kirillov Dmitry 1518 9
9 4 5 Kataev Aleksandr 1626 5½ 5½ Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 4
9 16 33 Kalamoukos Grigorios 0 4 4 Golding William 1360 14
9 21 28 Gundogdu Mustafa Yalin 0 4 4 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 69
9 5 16 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 5 5 Nesterov Arseniy 1878 3
9 7 10 Golding Alex 1761 5 5 Abelakiotis Stavros 1605 19
9 8 40 Kereth Oren 0 5 5 Atara Omeet J 1683 15
9 14 43 Lewis Tim 0 4 4 Sizov Vladislav 1563 22
9 15 25 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 4 4 Munshi Aditya 0 45
9 18 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 4 4 Oumoutidis Christos 1306 30
9 9 15 Garayev Kanan 1842 4½ 4½ Klingher Dominic 1788 18
9 14 23 Golding James 1665 3½ 3½ Forster Matthew 0 37
9 19 34 Kiriakidis Sokratis 1114 3 3 Saravanan Karthik 0 43
9 7 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 4 4½ Merom Guni 1812 16
9 12 25 Malkov Gleb 1588 3½ 3 Dalton Joseph 1617 22
9 13 20 Jina Taran 1741 3 3 Samaridis Konstantinos 1473 27
9 14 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 3 2½ Zachariadis Ionas 0 33
9 3 7 Calderon Paul 1753 Ovchinnikov Vsevolod 2135 3
-
- Posts: 7265
- Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2011 8:13 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Congratulations to nine year old Harvey Zhang who won today to finish with 7.5/9 and take the silver medal.
-
- Posts: 7265
- Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2011 8:13 am
Re: European Schools Championships 2014
Results of the last round for ENG
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
9 15 31 Tzimou Ourania 0 0 0 - 1 3 Desai Nilomi 0 14
9 11 29 Aladag Begum 0 4 0 - 1 3½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
9 3 23 Jina Asha 1504 5 0 - 1 5½ WCM Radeva Viktoria 1937 2
9 11 24 Karcioglu Ilayda Elif 1501 3½ 1 - 0 3½ Barwick Carmel Jane 0 30
9 13 26 Shtypel Arisha 1368 3 0 - 1 3 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
9 2 12 Varney Zoe 0 5 0 - 1 5½ Mammadova Narmin 2019 2
9 4 4 Kuznetsova Darya 1865 5½ 1 - 0 1½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
11 5 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 ½ - ½ Pavlova Nataliy 1926 1
9 5 5 Dimanoudis Petros 0 5 0 - 1 5 Dias Savin 0 4
9 2 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 6½ 1 - 0 6½ Kirillov Dmitry 1518 9
9 4 5 Kataev Aleksandr 1626 5½ 1 - 0 5½ Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 4
9 16 33 Kalamoukos Grigorios 0 4 1 - 0 4 Golding William 1360 14
9 21 28 Gundogdu Mustafa Yalin 0 4 0 - 1 4 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 69
9 5 16 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 5 ½ - ½ 5 Nesterov Arseniy 1878 3
9 7 10 Golding Alex 1761 5 1 - 0 5 Abelakiotis Stavros 1605 19
9 8 40 Kereth Oren 0 5 1 - 0 5 Atara Omeet J 1683 15
9 14 43 Lewis Tim 0 4 0 - 1 4 Sizov Vladislav 1563 22
9 15 25 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 4 0 - 1 4 Munshi Aditya 0 45
9 18 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 4 1 - 0 4 Oumoutidis Christos 1306 30
9 9 15 Garayev Kanan 1842 4½ 1 - 0 4½ Klingher Dominic 1788 18
9 14 23 Golding James 1665 3½ ½ - ½ 3½ Forster Matthew 0 37
9 19 34 Kiriakidis Sokratis 1114 3 0 - 1 3 Saravanan Karthik 0 43
9 7 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 4 1 - 0 4½ Merom Guni 1812 16
9 12 25 Malkov Gleb 1588 3½ 0 - 1 3 Dalton Joseph 1617 22
9 13 20 Jina Taran 1741 3 1 - 0 3 Samaridis Konstantinos 1473 27
9 14 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 3 1 - 0 2½ Zachariadis Ionas 0 33
9 3 7 Calderon Paul 1753 0 - 1 Ovchinnikov Vsevolod 2135 3
Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
9 15 31 Tzimou Ourania 0 0 0 - 1 3 Desai Nilomi 0 14
9 11 29 Aladag Begum 0 4 0 - 1 3½ Davidson Laura 1366 23
9 3 23 Jina Asha 1504 5 0 - 1 5½ WCM Radeva Viktoria 1937 2
9 11 24 Karcioglu Ilayda Elif 1501 3½ 1 - 0 3½ Barwick Carmel Jane 0 30
9 13 26 Shtypel Arisha 1368 3 0 - 1 3 Sheremetyeva Elizaveta 1672 12
9 2 12 Varney Zoe 0 5 0 - 1 5½ Mammadova Narmin 2019 2
9 4 4 Kuznetsova Darya 1865 5½ 1 - 0 1½ Hauer Marianne 0 11
11 5 11 Shepherd Katherine M 1787 ½ - ½ Pavlova Nataliy 1926 1
9 5 5 Dimanoudis Petros 0 5 0 - 1 5 Dias Savin 0 4
9 2 3 Zhang Harvey Y 1648 6½ 1 - 0 6½ Kirillov Dmitry 1518 9
9 4 5 Kataev Aleksandr 1626 5½ 1 - 0 5½ Ratnesan Ranesh 1638 4
9 16 33 Kalamoukos Grigorios 0 4 1 - 0 4 Golding William 1360 14
9 21 28 Gundogdu Mustafa Yalin 0 4 0 - 1 4 Van der Lubbe Luca 0 69
9 5 16 Ahluwalia Amardip 1643 5 ½ - ½ 5 Nesterov Arseniy 1878 3
9 7 10 Golding Alex 1761 5 1 - 0 5 Abelakiotis Stavros 1605 19
9 8 40 Kereth Oren 0 5 1 - 0 5 Atara Omeet J 1683 15
9 14 43 Lewis Tim 0 4 0 - 1 4 Sizov Vladislav 1563 22
9 15 25 Zhuravlev Ignat 1477 4 0 - 1 4 Munshi Aditya 0 45
9 18 63 Yesudian Riyaan 0 4 1 - 0 4 Oumoutidis Christos 1306 30
9 9 15 Garayev Kanan 1842 4½ 1 - 0 4½ Klingher Dominic 1788 18
9 14 23 Golding James 1665 3½ ½ - ½ 3½ Forster Matthew 0 37
9 19 34 Kiriakidis Sokratis 1114 3 0 - 1 3 Saravanan Karthik 0 43
9 7 18 Zhou Yang-Jian 1755 4 1 - 0 4½ Merom Guni 1812 16
9 12 25 Malkov Gleb 1588 3½ 0 - 1 3 Dalton Joseph 1617 22
9 13 20 Jina Taran 1741 3 1 - 0 3 Samaridis Konstantinos 1473 27
9 14 13 Gallagher Daniel Gh 1856 3 1 - 0 2½ Zachariadis Ionas 0 33
9 3 7 Calderon Paul 1753 0 - 1 Ovchinnikov Vsevolod 2135 3