I would remind readers that the Twickenham Junior Chess Congress, including an U18 standard play tournament with cash prizes will take place on Saturday, 3rd December at Orleans Park School, Twickenham.
The U8 Section
Code: Select all
Final Ranking and Games of Richmond Junior Chess Congress - U8
(A Qualifying Tournament for the London Junior Chess Championship)
No. PNo. Name Ref. Grade R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 CB Score
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 15 Yordanov, Denislav 306587L 7b1 5w1 8w1 4b1 9b1 3w1 0 6.0
2. 2 Fear, Lavinia E 305249H 38 10b0 12w1 7b1 9w0 6b1 1w1 0 4.0
3 Charters, Jamie D 303133A 37 11w1 9b0 10w1 14b1 8w1 15b0 0 4.0
9 Gali Sanjeev, Veer Raj 306481F 1b1 3w1 4w1 2b1 15w0 14b0 0 4.0
14 Subin, Samvrit 6w1 8b0 5b1 3w0 12b1 9w1 0 4.0
==================================QUALIFYING SCORE FOR LJCC FINAL=======================================
6. 8 Doruk, Sevinc 16b1 14w1 15b0 1w½ 3b0 4b1 -2 3.5
10 Ghosh, Kabir Arjun 2w1 4b0 3b0 5w1 1b½ 7w1 0 3.5
8. 1 Petreanu, Theodore 300587C 49 9w0 11b1 6w1 8b½ 10w½ 2b0 0 3.0
4 Auchi, Taymour 302733J 28 12b1 10w1 9b0 15w0 7b1 8w0 0 3.0
5 Harandi, Kamran 302682G 19 13w1 15b0 14w0 10b0 + 16w1 1 3.0
6 Raghavendar, Vedanth 304489A 16 14b0 16w1 1b0 12w1 2w0 13b1 0 3.0
12. 7 Crutchfield, Sebastian Hug 15w0 13b1 2w0 16b1 4w0 10b0 0 2.0
12 Lee, Eden-Rose 304811B 4w0 2b0 13w1 6b0 14w0 + 1 2.0
16 Zhao, Yu Qian (Justin) 8w0 6b0 11w1 7w0 13b1 5b0 0 2.0
15. 13 Smith, Ewan 5b0 7w0 12b0 + 16w0 6w0 1 1.0
16. 11 Laurencin, Gaston 3b0 1w0 16b0 - - - -1 0.0
Code: Select all
Final Ranking and Games of Richmond Junior Chess Congress - U10
(A Qualifying Tournament for the London Junior Chess Championship)
No. PNo. Name Ref. Grade R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 CB Score
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 1 Auchi, Nadhmi 302754F 103 16w1 8b1 11w1 3b1 2w½ 7b½ 0 5.0
8 Patel, Sen 300585K 69 23b1 1w0 22b1 26w1 4b1 9b1 -2 5.0
11 Lee, Alexander 305124K 86 26w1 4b1 1b0 13w1 6w1 2b1 0 5.0
4. 7 Buanne, Luca 302891E 72 22w1 30b0 20w1 16b1 3w1 1w½ 2 4.5
==============================QUALIFYING SCORE FOR LJCC U10 MAJOR FINAL=================================
5. 2 Pang, Alexander 299994J 94 17b1 9w½ 13b1 31w1 1b½ 11w0 0 4.0
3 Dupuis, Denis 305124K 86 18w1 12b1 30w1 1w0 7b0 14b1 0 4.0
16 Mendis, Arjuna 300060G 54 1b0 23w1 28b1 7w0 25b1 26b1 -2 4.0
18 Song, Anwen 304755G 48 3b0 27w1 6w0 28b1 30w1 4b1 0 4.0
22 Veitch, Evan Thomas 304291B 29 7b0 15w1 8w0 19b1 12w1 6b1 0 4.0
10. 5 Harandi, Teymoor 295851L 85 20w1 14b½ 31w0 30b1 9w0 12b1 0 3.5
9 Hill-Wood, T Wilfred D 305310G 68 24w1 2b½ 14w0 10b1 5b1 8w0 0 3.5
14 Streets, Hugo 302250E 62 29b1 5w½ 9b1 4w0 31b1 3w0 0 3.5
20 Rasool, Cyrus 298235D 46 5b0 29w1 7b0 17w1 13b1 31w½ 0 3.5
==============================QUALIFYING SCORE FOR LJCC U10 MINOR FINAL=================================
14. 4 Thukaram, Jijjith 301749H 86 19b1 11w0 17b1 14b1 8w0 18w0 0 3.0
6 Lau, William 302083G 76 21b1 13w0 18b1 25w1 11b0 22w0 0 3.0
10 Kram, Nicolas 302888E 68 25b0 21w1 26b0 9w0 17b1 29w1 0 3.0
13 Barrett, Dylan 302734L 62 28w1 6b1 2w0 11b0 20w0 30b1 0 3.0
31 Curley, Ander 305744G 26 = 25w1 5b1 2b0 14w0 20b½ -1 3.0
25 Banerji, Kumar 10w1 31b0 12w1 6b0 16w0 21b1 0 3.0
26 Camilleri, Max 302894L 32 11b0 19w1 10w1 8b0 23b1 16w0 0 3.0
21. 19 Botta Riera, Luca 302887C 47 4w0 26b0 24w1 22w0 29b½ 17w1 2 2.5
28 Sahoo, Shiven 13b0 + 16w0 18w0 21b½ 23w1 1 2.5
23. 12 Charania, Kian 299837D 63 27b1 3w0 25b0 21w1 22b0 5w0 0 2.0
29 Sivill, Jacob 14w0 20b0 23b½ + 19w½ 10b0 -1 2.0
30 Wuytack, Charles 15b1 7w1 3b0 5w0 18b0 13w0 0 2.0
26. 21 Laurencin, Joseph 305178L 29 6w0 10b0 27w1 12b0 28w½ 25w0 2 1.5
23 Monk, Kezia 301821A 23 8w0 16b0 29w½ 27b1 26w0 28b0 0 1.5
28. 17 Marinov, Teodor 305179B 49 2w0 24b1 4w0 20b0 10w0 19b0 0 1.0
27 Roast, Oliver 12w0 18b0 21b0 23w0 + 24b. -1 1.0
30. 15 Lanza, Alessandro 302738H 56 30w0 22b0 - - - - 0 0.0
24 Amisten, Nikhil 9b0 17w0 19b0 - - 27w. 0 0.0
Code: Select all
Final Ranking and Games of Richmond Junior Chess Congress - U12
(A Qualifying Tournament for the London Junior Chess Championship)
No. PNo. Name Ref. Grade R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 CB Score
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 2 Vidura, Mendis 298691H 102 8b1 5w1 4b1 3w1 1w1 9b0 0 5.0
2. 3 Jiang, Anthony Yazhou 302310C 100 9w½ 7b1 6w1 2b0 8w1 1b1 0 4.5
9 Shard, Henry G 299477L 90 3b½ 8w1 1b0 6b1 5w1 2w1 0 4.5
==============================QUALIFYING SCORE FOR LJCC U12 MAJOR FINAL=================================
4. 4 Fear, Atticus 288971H 94 10b1 13w1 2w0 1b0 14w1 5b1 0 4.0
5. 1 Usharovsky, Ron 296146F 107 7w1 6b½ 9w1 4w1 2b0 3w0 2 3.5
6 Morris, Brian 278770C 14b1 1w½ 3b0 9w0 + 10b1 -1 3.5
==============================QUALIFYING SCORE FOR LJCC U12 MINOR FINAL=================================
7. 5 Le Rendu, Samuel 302552E 93 12w1 2b0 13b1 10w1 9b0 4w0 0 3.0
7 Kesterson, Kennan 305373J 80 1b0 3w0 8b0 + 10w1 + 0 3.0
12 Garg, Aniket 305207C 27 5b0 10w0 + 14b0 13w1 8b1 -1 3.0
10. 8 Monk, Caleb E 297418G 80 2w0 9b0 7w1 13b1 3b0 12w0 0 2.0
10 Usharovsky, Tom 303694H 66 4w0 12b1 14w1 5b0 7b0 6w0 0 2.0
13 Irvine, Matthew + 4b0 5w0 8w0 12b0 14b1 -1 2.0
14 Melo, Marcelo Jr. 306626F 6w0 + 10b0 12w1 4b0 13w0 1 2.0