ECF National Schools Girls tournament 2019
Posted: Tue Sep 11, 2018 8:21 am
Online entry is now open for both the U19 and U11 events at the link below:
https://www.englishchess.org.uk/NSCC/
Click on the appropriate section to take you to the online entry form.
Teams of three as usual. Dates in January and April as usual.
I’m hoping we can create a new record entry this year.
I will be providing a list of current entries for the semi-finals as we go forward
U19 South
St Catherine’s Bramley 1 team
Tormead School 1 team
Wellington College 1 team
St Paul’s Girls’ School 4 teams
Sutton High 2 teams
Notting Hill and Ealing High School 1 team
North London Collegiate 5 teams
The Abbey School, Reading 2 teams
Highgate School 1 team
South Hampstead High School 2 teams
Henrietta Barnett School 3 teams
Stroud High School 2 teams
Guildford High School 1 team
Nonsuch 2 teams
The Highfield School, Letchworth 1 team.
St Francis College, Letchworth 1 team
Tunbridge Wells Girls School 1 team
31 teams
U19 North
Fernwood School 1 team
U11 South
St Catherine’s Bramley 5 teams
Edgeborough, Frensham 1 team
Tormead.School 3 teams
Walthamstow Hall 1 team
Copthorne Prep 2 teams
North London Collegiate 8 teams
Heathside 1 team
Sutton High 6 teams
Wimbledon High 4 teams
Putney High 6 teams
St Joseph’s , Oxford 2 teams
Brook Field , Swindon 1 team
Guildford High School 6 teams
Headington Prep 3 teams
Oxford High Junior School 2 teams
Lydiard Millicent Primary, Swindon 1 team.
Amherst, Sevenoaks 1 team
Abbey Junior School, Reading 3 teams.
St Nicholas, Fleet 1 team
57 teams
U11 North
Fernwood Primary School, Nottingham 2 teams
RGS Newcastle 1 team
Nottingham Girls High School 1 team
Bolton School Junior Girls 3 teams
Aughton St Michael 1 team
Clevelands Prep, Bolton 3 teams
https://www.englishchess.org.uk/NSCC/
Click on the appropriate section to take you to the online entry form.
Teams of three as usual. Dates in January and April as usual.
I’m hoping we can create a new record entry this year.
I will be providing a list of current entries for the semi-finals as we go forward
U19 South
St Catherine’s Bramley 1 team
Tormead School 1 team
Wellington College 1 team
St Paul’s Girls’ School 4 teams
Sutton High 2 teams
Notting Hill and Ealing High School 1 team
North London Collegiate 5 teams
The Abbey School, Reading 2 teams
Highgate School 1 team
South Hampstead High School 2 teams
Henrietta Barnett School 3 teams
Stroud High School 2 teams
Guildford High School 1 team
Nonsuch 2 teams
The Highfield School, Letchworth 1 team.
St Francis College, Letchworth 1 team
Tunbridge Wells Girls School 1 team
31 teams
U19 North
Fernwood School 1 team
U11 South
St Catherine’s Bramley 5 teams
Edgeborough, Frensham 1 team
Tormead.School 3 teams
Walthamstow Hall 1 team
Copthorne Prep 2 teams
North London Collegiate 8 teams
Heathside 1 team
Sutton High 6 teams
Wimbledon High 4 teams
Putney High 6 teams
St Joseph’s , Oxford 2 teams
Brook Field , Swindon 1 team
Guildford High School 6 teams
Headington Prep 3 teams
Oxford High Junior School 2 teams
Lydiard Millicent Primary, Swindon 1 team.
Amherst, Sevenoaks 1 team
Abbey Junior School, Reading 3 teams.
St Nicholas, Fleet 1 team
57 teams
U11 North
Fernwood Primary School, Nottingham 2 teams
RGS Newcastle 1 team
Nottingham Girls High School 1 team
Bolton School Junior Girls 3 teams
Aughton St Michael 1 team
Clevelands Prep, Bolton 3 teams